Pasinaya Calendar of Activities on Feb 15

For more info, click here http://jrbustamante.blogspot.com/2015/02/ccps-pasinaya-festival-celebrates-asean.html

TANGHALANG NICANOR MAIN THEATER TANGHALANG TANGHALANG BULWAGANG BULWAGANG BULWAGANG ESKINITA DREAM GALLERIES CCP PEDRO
T I M E ABELARDO RAMP AURELIO HUSENG AMADO FRANCISCA PAMBANSANG ( variety zone / THEATER AND HALLWAYS LIBRARY BUKANEG
( Resident Company Zone ) ( Folk Dance Zone ) TOLENTINO BATUTE HERNANDEZ REYES AQUINO  ALAGAD NG SINING Sunday market) (Film zone) (exhibit zone ) (kid’s zone) ( Variety Zone )
(Music Zone ) ( Theater Zone ) (Theater Zone ) (ballet/modern dance) (workshop zone)
7:30 AM P R E – S H O W  (PEDRO BUKANEG):  MARCELO H. DEL PILAR PERFORMING ARTS GROUP and MARIKINA DANCE GUILD, LA SALLE DANCE COMPANY – STREET
8:00 AM OPENING CEREMONIES AND PARADE (PEDRO BUKANEG):   CITIZEN’S BRIGADE BAND OF DASMARINAS, CAVITE / SINDAW PHILIPPINES PERFORMING ARTS GUILD
9:00 AM UST SYMPHONY RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL KABATAANG KID’S ACTS PHILIPPINES SINING-LAHI ACTS MANILA BATANGAS STATE 2014 CINEMALAYA SHORTS A: O P E N  F R O M PERFORMAKILING
ORCHESTRA UNIVERSITY TEATRO GITARISTA: HIGH “Alice in Wonderland” POLYREPERTORY UNIVERSITY DANCE CO. ASAN SI LOLO ME?, EYEBALL, 9  A M  TO 6  P M KUWIT
RIZALIA DANCE TROUPE SCHOOL CLASSICAL “Maikling Dasal, INA-TAY, INDAYOG NG
GUITARISTS Mahabang Gabi” NAYATAMAK
IN PERFORMANCE
9:30 AM SANLAHI PANGKAT CCP DANCE SCHOOL AQUINAS UNIVERSITY MUSEO NG KALINANGANG
MANANAYAW SPECIAL PROGRAM FOR THE PILIPINO (4/F):
ARTS “Diwa: Buhay,
9:40 AM PHILIPPINE BALLET  TOP PRIZE WINNERS: SAMAHANG ATENEO CHILDREN’S INSTRUMENT PETTING Ritwal at Sining”
THEATER NAMCYA 2014 PIANO NAZARENO, INC. THEATER ZOO – UST Symphony and
COMPETITIONS,CAT.B “Pagtukso ng Demonyo kay “Mga Kwentong Hari” Orchestra “ASIAN Musical
Kristo” (Open until 12 nn) Instruments”
10:00 AM LAHING BATANGAN CLARAVALL-GONZALES MARCIAL O. RANOLA IKA-26 GAWAD ALTERNATIBO BALAGTASAN KIDS
SCHOOL OF CLASSICAL MEMORIAL SCHOOL, SPA WINNERS – ANIMATION
BALLET (ALBAY) CATEGORY: AN MAOGMANG
LUGAR, MANANG, GYMSNATCH,
THE LEGEND OF LIGNON HILL,
ANINO, BIRA’Y BIRA (In Circles),
CRAB RUNGOON
10:20 AM NAMCYA THE VIOLISTS UNITE DE LA SALLE COLLEGE COMMUNICATION ARTS PASILYO VICTORIO LYCEUM DANCE
OF SAINT BENILDE – THEATER COUNCIL EDADES (4/F) MACHINE
DULAANG FILIPINO “Makbet” Drawings:Selections from
“Oedipus” the CCP Visual Arts
Collection
10:30 AM UP DANCE COMPANY
10:40AM P E D R O     B U K A N E G :          CITIZEN’S BRIGADE BAND OF DASMARINAS, CAVITE
11:00 AM SINING KUMINTANG NG  UPCM  VOICE TANGHALANG SPEECH AND THEATER CONTEMPORARY SIMEONA F. CHANYUNGCO 2014 ANIMAHENASYON WINNERS BULWAGANG JUAN LUNA PINOY STORYTELLERS
BATANGAS MAJORS IN PER- ATENEO ARTS GENRE (BICOL DANCE NETWORK LAHING KAYUMANGGI PROGRAMME A: CHERRY, LAKAS (3/F) AND FERNANDO
FORMANCE “Espectaculous Catharsis UNIVERSITY) MANANAYAW NG NG LAHI, THE UNUSUAL PET, AMORSOLO (4/F)
Bombonanza” “Kaldero” MARIKINA SOPHIE AND MICHAEL: ON/OFF, Constancio Bernardo
#THAT SOCIAL VIRUS.COM Retrospective
11:30 AM RAMON OBUSAN LIGLIWA DANCE TROUPE UKULELE PHILIPPINES LETRAN BASIC
FOLKLORIC GROUP (Pangasinan) ENSEMBLE PASILYO GUILLERMO EDUCATION
TOLENTINO (3/F)
11:40 AM PREVIEW OF GRAD THE XAVIER STAGE DULAANG KA CLARAVALL 25@45 Print Folio Exhibit
RECITALS: PHSA “A Midsummer Night’s “Sirkulo” SCHOOL OF BALLET
SCHOLARS Dream”
12 NN P E D R O     B U K A N E G :        CITIZEN’S BRIGADE BAND OF DASMARINAS, CAVITE
2014 CINEMALAYA SHORTS B: PASILYO VICENTE
LOLA, MGA LIGAW NA PARUPARO, MANANSALA (2/F)
NAKABIBINGING KADILIMAN Pasinaya Photo Competition
Exhibit
12:20PM TANGHALANG PILIPINO DIWAYANIS DANCE OUTSTANDING PHSA JUEDAI CONTEMPORARY VIRGINLABFEST TWINKLE TOES BALLET BULWAGANG CARLOS V.
THEATER (BATANGAS GRADE 9 STUDENTS JAZZ DANCE THEATER STAGED READING AND MUSIC ACADEMY FRANCISCO
STATE UNIVERSITY) IN PERFORMANCE (for confirmation) “What Walter Wants” (Little Theater Lobby)
Along the Way: Neil Pasilan
12:30 PM GET  TO KNOW THE UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS MIKE COROZA
GUITAR DANCE COMPANY
1:00 PM BALLET PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE BARANGGAY CLARION CHAMBER ILOILO PRIMA GALAW ATENEO ENTABLADO AIRDANCE PLAY INDIGENOUS PERPS STREET DANCE IKA-26 GAWAD ALTERNATIBO
FOLK DANCE TROUPE ENSEMBLE “Ang Sistema ni Propesor “Sa Isang Madilim, FB na INSTRUMENTS WITH THE WINNERS-EXPERIMENTAL
Tuko” Mapanglaw” ROFG CATEGORY: B, ANAGOLAY,
SWIRL
1:30 PM SINING BULAKENTO SINING FOLKLORIC GROUP SOPHIA SCHOOL
(RAMON MAGSAYSAY
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
ZAMBALES)
1:40 PM PHILIPPINE MADRIGAL UP RONDALLA DULAANG SIPAT LAWIN ATENEO THEATER HALILI-CRUZ SCHOOL
SINGERS “Three Sisters” ARTS PROGRAM OF BALLET
“College Graduates
Waiting (An Excerpt from
GODOT^5:Five Ruminations
on Samuel Beckett’s ‘En
attendant Godot’)
2:00 PM PHSA SANGHIYAS PANGKAT TINING, ANG KORO NG 2014 ANIMAHENASYON
MANANAYAW LETRAN CALAMBA WINNERS PROGRAMME B:
BEST QUEST, PAPEL, CUPID’S
SERENADE, KUNG AKO BA SIYA,
HANES BARAKO
2:20 PM BAYANIHAN PHILIPPINE KAMMERCHOR LIPA ACTORS COMPANY DULAANG PERPETUAL DALOY DANCE THE WONDERFUL WORLD
NATIONAL FOLK DANCE MANILA, prize-winner “Langit-langitang Kumunoy” “Graduation Day” COMPANY OF THE RONDALLA
COMPANY AOV Int’l. Choral
Festival, 2013
2:30 PM BATANG RO UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL EINE VUYCANKIAT LETRAN BASIC
HELP SYSTEM DALTA CHORALE EDUCATION
3:00 PM P E D R O     B U K A N E G :         CITIZEN’S BRIGADE BAND OF DASMARINAS, CAVITE
2014 CINEMALAYA SHORTS C:
PADULONG SA PINUY-ANAN, THE
ORDINARY THINGS WE DO, TIYA
BENING
3:20 PM PHILIPPINE PHILHARMONIC HARANA SONGS FROM SIPAT LAWIN ENSEMBLE TANGHALANG SLU BALLET MANILA Learn How to Sing With
ORCHESTRA ” HARANA SA “Noli Me Tangere: “Ang Hiwaga ng Ibong the Madz
DAPITHAPON” Exposicion De Una Unica Adarna”
Mujer”
3:30 PM KALOOB PHIL. MUSIC AND DE LA SALLE – COLLEGE OF ANCA BAUTISTA
DANCE MINISTRY SAINT BENILDE
CORO SAN BENILDO
4:00 PM BULSU LAHING  TRIPLE THREATS: UNIVERSITY OF SAN ARTIST, INC. LA SALLE DANCE Learn How to Sing With SIDLAKAN DANCE IKA 26 GAWAD ALTERNATIBO PERPS STREET
KAYUMANGGI DANCE TROUPE VINCE DE JESUS, AGUSTIN LITTLE THEATER “Taytay sa Alapaap” COMPANY – the Madz COMPANY(Dumaguete City) WINNERS-DOCUMENTARY DANCE
composer “imagine/a/nation” CONTEMPORARY CATEGORY: A FRIEND IN SIGHT,
PULO:BUHAY SA ILANG NA ISLA,
SKUTER
4:30 PM INDAK BAMBINO THE LOLA DIVAS PHSA CHOIR UKULELE
UNDERGROUND
PHILIPPINES
4:40 PM  ANAHATA: STUDIO CONNECTIONS WANLU RENEE GRACE BALLET
WORLD MUSIC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
PETA’S “Haring Lear”
5:00 PM MGA ANAK NI INANG LA SALLE DANCE IKA-26 GAWAD ALTERNATIBO BATANGAS DANCE
DAIGDIG COMPANY – FOLK WINNERS-SHORT FEATURE COLLECTIVE
CATEGORY: KASAYSAYAN NG
ISANG INA, LISYUN QNG
GEOGRAFIA, U.S.F.A.
5:20 PM PAULINIAN JAZZ TEATRO EXPEDICION TEATRO LASALIANNA LYCEUM DANCE
ENSEMBLE DE FILIPINAS “Himala: the Musicale” COMPANY
“Happy is a Sad Name”
5:30 PM CEU FOLK DANCE TROUPE HIYAS NG PILIPINAS DANCE
COMPANY
6:00 PM PEOPLE’S GALA: RESIDENT COMPANIES
LIVESTREAM OF MAIN THEATER SHOWS (www.culturalcenter.gov.ph); TIYANGGE 8AM TO 6PM ( Eskinita)
Ballet Philippines’ “HUGOT NG ROSAS” on Feb. 14-15, 2015 at 9pm, Studio 1, Liwasang Ulalim, Pedro Bukaneg St., CCP Complex
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s